Vette oliën

De Lange biedt een uitgebreid assortiment vette oliën (ook plantaardige oliën genoemd). We onderscheiden ons door snelle levering uit voorraad van veel vette oliën. Daarnaast spelen we flexibel in op ontwikkelingen in de markt, waardoor we snel kunnen reageren op vragen en trends.
Vette oliën worden geproduceerd door het uitpersen of extraheren van de zaden, pitten of vruchten van bepaalde planten. Na het persen wordt de olie verder verwerkt door filtratie of centrifugatie om de laatste resten plantenmateriaal te verwijderen. In sommige gevallen of voor sommige toepassingen kan raffinage nodig zijn om de kwaliteit en consistentie van de olie te verbeteren.
Onze vette oliën worden veel gebruikt in cosmetica, food, feed en als grondstof voor andere producten.
Staat jouw product niet in onderstaande lijst? Vraag het dan aan!

Avocado olie groen k.p.

Article name Avocado Oil green, cold pressed INCI PERSEA GRATISSIMA OIL Cas No. 8024-32-6 EINECS No. 232-428-0 Country of origin South-africa Product group Fatty oil Production method Cold pressing Application COSMETICS + FOOD

Sheabutter (dozen)

Article name Sheabutter (box) INCI Butyrospermum Parkii Butter Cas No. 91080-23-8 EINECS No. 293-515-7 Product group Fatty oil Production method Extraction Application COSMETICS

Sheabutter (emmers)

Article name Sheabutter (bucket) INCI Butyrospermum Parkii Butter Cas No. 91080-23-8 EINECS No. 293-515-7 Product group Fatty oil Production method Solvent extraction and refining Application COSMETICS

MCT olie (MiddleChainTriglyc., basis Cocosnoot olie)

Article name MCT Oil (MiddleChainTriglyc., base Coconut Oil) INCI CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC GLYCERIDE OIL Cas No. 73398-61-5/65381-09-1 EINECS No. 277-452-2 / 265-724-3 Country of origin Germany Product group Fatty oil Production method Fractionation Application COSMETICS + FOOD

Avocado butter

Article name Avocado Butter INCI PERSEA GRATISSIMA OIL & HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL & TOCOPHEROL Cas No. 8024-32-6 / 68334-28-1 / 52-02-9 EINECS No. 232-428-0 & 269-820-6 & 200-412-2 Country of origin Spain Product group Fatty oil Production method Hydrogenation Application COSMETICS

Kokum butter

Article name Kokum Butter INCI Garcinia Indica Seed Butter Country of origin India Product group Intermediate Production method Expeller pressed and refined Application COSMETICS

Argan olie k.p.

Article name Argan oil cold pressed INCI Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil / Olus Oil Cas No. 223747-87-3;299184-75-1 EINECS No. – Country of origin Morocco Product group Fatty oil Production method Cold pressing and filtration Application COSMETICS + FOOD

Maiskiem olie geraff. (GMP+ FSA-geborgd)

Article name Corn oil ref. (GMP+ FSA-assured) INCI Zea Mays Oil Cas No. 8001-30-7 EINECS No. 232-281-2 Country of origin Eu Product group Fatty oil Production method Pressing and refining Application GMP+ Date of production

Cocos olie / Zonnenbloem olie BIO-cert

Article name Coconut oil / Sunflower oil Organic cert INCI Cocos Nucifera Oil / Helianthus Annuus Seed oil Cas No. 8001-31-8 / 8001-21-6 EINECS No. 232-282-8 / 232-273-9 Country of origin Germany Product group Fatty oil Production method Mixture Application COSMETICS + FOOD Organic certified no. NL-BIO-01

Borage olie geraff. 19% GLA

Article name Borage oil refined 19% GLA INCI Borago Officinalis Seed Oil Cas No. 225234-12-8 Country of origin China / Uk Product group Fatty oil Production method Expeller pressed and refined Application COSMETICS + FOOD